Thursday, September 10, 2009

BLUEPRINT III




HELLO WORLD WELL CHECK THIS I COPPED THE JAY Z ALBUM YESTERDAY AND I REALLY FEEL THAT IT DIDNT LIVE UP TO ITS POTENTIAL I MEAN THE CD ONLY HAS LIKE MAYBE 8 SONGS THAT I FEEL ATLEAST EQUAL UP TO THE TALENT THAT WE KNOW JAY-Z IS CAPABLE I REALLY DO MISS THE OLD JAY WHERE HE USE TO JUST BE LIKE SPITTIN REAL LIFE SHIT YOU SOMETHING THAT TOLD A STORY OF HISS STRUGGLE TO HIS SUCCESS I MEAN THERE ARE SOME GOOD SONGS ON THE CD BUT THE WHOLE CD IN ENTIRETY DIDNT LIVE UP TO ITS HYPE BUT I RECOMMEND YOU STILL GET IT AND JUDGE IT FOR YOUR SELF JAY Z STILL IS NUMBER ONE ON MY TOP MC LIST.

PS. EMPIRE STATE OF MIND, REAL AS IT GETS, HATE, REMINDER SOME MUST LISTENS PLUS RUN THIS TOWN CAUSE KANYE STEALS THE SHOW

2 comments:

Breezi F said...

EYYYYY! LOL
I have this album and I loove it but since the cd was leaked I kinda heard a lot before. I feel you though, its good but I think a lot of ppl like the old jigga man!

A.R. said...

yeah, i love the BP3.